NYSATA Outstanding Achievement Award

6th Grade

Abigail Butler-Lentini
Brayden Collins
Olivia Conlon
Gianna DeMonte
Ava Gomez
Yusra Ishtiaq
Matthew Levy
Sofia Marra
Kyle Petersen
Keira Pierre

8th Grade

Ryan Abin
Olivia Auerbach
Cailin Egan
Alyssa Mateo
Adrian Pantaleon
Layla Quinn
Kaitlyn Riordan
Yarilyn Rodriguez-Laureano
Djimon Senior
Annalee Thorn
Reese Breslin

9th Grade

Sabrina Frazer
Breanna Questel
Carly Herrington
Eva Diesso
Christopher Pacheco

10th Grade

Kamryn Mullins
Samantha Miranda
Juliana Paolicelli
Ava Classie
Trixie Sherry

11th Grade

Kaitlyn Trocchio
Briana Livingston
Garrett Mastrantonio
Daniella Pearsall
Leah Rucci

12th Grade

Karah Mullins
Meghan Colwell
Alanna Earls
Janae Lindsay
Gabriel Gonzalez

Director’s Awards for Music

Grade 6 Band

Christopher Duckworth
Nicholas Gulick
Madison Turk
Judeline Daniel

Grade 7 Band

Lucas Jordan
Katerina Mennecke
Lidia Peralta-Gomez
Brady Reinhart
Jadyn Zink

Grade 8 Band

Julianna Delgado
Amy Marconi
John Oggeri

9th Grade Band

Lia Guzman
Lousie Kane
Daniel Turk

10th Grade Band

Stella Reagan
Lindsay Carlick
Katelyn Wallace

11th Grade Band

Genna Schifter
Adrien Melendez
Hannah Evans
Alan Lawrence

12th Grade Band

Erin Quinn
Alanna Earls
Sam Carroll
Jordan Bravin

Grade 6 Chorus

Vaughan Gerrard
Thomas Neri
Madison Turk

Grade 7 Chorus

Tiana Arroyo
Riley Haynes
Anna Lettieri

Grade 8 Chorus

Isabella Dragos
Emily Flora
Kathryn Quinn

9th Grade Chorus

Lucas Bohr
Daniel Rubinson
Rebecca Leo
Skylar Greene

10th Grade Chorus

Ella Beiser
Lianna Rivera
Maddelyn Lang
Ma’Raya Stewart
Maggie Frazer

11th Grade Chorus

Alexis Bates
Richie Castronova
Leah Cyran
Isabella Green
Talia Mazza
Desiree Pagan

12th Grade Chorus

Tyler Cirulnick
Mercedes Rocha

Grade 6 Orchestra

Isabella Conzo
Vaughan Gerrard

Grade 7 Orchestra

Xiang Yi (William) Cheung
Avery Roche
Eve Schnatz

Grade 8 Orchestra

Isabella Dragos
Emily Flora
Nicole Matute

9th Grade String Orchestra

Lucas Bohr
Shylah Kelly
Emily Lewis

10th Grade String Orchestra

Ayanna Carter
Ashley Toro
Nicholas Wilbur

11th Grade String Orchestra

Emily Aguilar
Kayla Hassell

11th Grade Chamber Orchestra

Carolyn Do
Kaitlyn Trocchio

12th Grade String Orchestra
Samuel Carroll
Kyla Zavala

12th Grade Chamber Orchestra

Nicholas Bolanos
Shannon Brody

The Spirit Award

Claire Albanese
Jordan Bravin
Matthew Flood
Luke Reyder

Marching Band Award

Erin Quinn

National Awards

National School Orchestra Award

Shannon Brody
Sally Voska

National School Choral Award

Tyler Cirulnick

John Phillip Sousa Award

Alanna Earls
Erin Quinn

Scholarships

SCMEA Scholarship

Samuel Carroll

NYSCAME Scholarship

Janae Lindsay

IAMP Scholarship

Tyler Cirulnick
Erin Quinn

Andrew Donato Memorial Scholarship

Erin Quinn

Maureen Shutt Bodkin Memorial Scholarship

Samuel Carroll